Past Committees

Quick Links
201020112012201320142015201620172018 
2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
        19981999

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2017/2018Member Services CommitteeChairIona Beauly
  Deputy ChairChris Hewison
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairDominic Marafioti
    
 Education Services CommitteeAssistingRocio Bona
  Deputy ChairWayne Millar

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2016/2017Member Services CommitteeChairIona Beauly
  Deputy ChairBrian Jones
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairDominic Marafioti
  Deputy ChairGarry Bradley
    
 Education Services CommitteeDeputy ChairChris Hewison
  ChairWayne Millar

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2015/2016Member Services CommitteeChairIona Beauly
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairDominic Marafioti
    
 Education Services CommitteeDeputy ChairColin Reiter
  ChairGlenn Mowbray
  AssistingPeter McGeorge
    
 Board Services CommitteePresidentColin Reiter
  President-ElectSteve Sullivan
  Vice-PresidentStephanie Forrest
    
 Strategic Partner \ Association RepresentativesAPPA RepresentativeSteve Sullivan
  AUDE RepresentativeColin Reiter
  HEFMA RepresentativeSteve Sullivan
  FMA RepresentativeColin Reiter
  ATEM RepresentativeColin Reiter
  ACTS RepresentativeColin Reiter
    
 Conference RepresentativesTEMC Steering Committee RepresentativeGlenn Mowbray
  TEMC Steering Committee RepresentativeRobyn Fallon
  2017 TEMC - Melbourne RepresentativeColin Reiter
  2016 TEMC - Auckland LOC RepresentativeEmmett J Mackle
  2018 TEMC - Perth LOC RepresentativeGraham Arndt
  2016 TEMC - Auckland LOC RepresentativeRobyn Fallon
  2016 TEMC - Auckland LOC RepresentativeStephanie Forrest

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2014/2015Member Services CommitteeChairRobyn Fallon
    
 Information Services CommitteeDeputy ChairDominic Marafioti
    
 Education Services CommitteeDeputy ChairMichael Carabetta
  ChairStephanie Forrest
    
 Board Services CommitteePresidentPeter McGeorge
  President-ElectColin Reiter
  Vice-PresidentSteve Sullivan
  Secretary/TreasurerTrevor Gerdsen
    
 PortfoliosHong Kong & Macau LiaisonColin Reiter
    
 Strategic Partner \ Association RepresentativesAPPA RepresentativeColin Reiter
  AUDE RepresentativePeter McGeorge
  HEFMA RepresentativeColin Reiter
  FMA RepresentativePeter McGeorge
    
 Conference RepresentativesTEMC Steering Committee RepresentativeGlenn Mowbray
  TEMC Steering Committee RepresentativeRobyn Fallon
  TEMC Steering Committee RepresentativeRobyn Fallon
  TEMC Steering Committee RepresentativeStephanie Forrest

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2013/2014Member Services CommitteeChairRobyn Fallon
  Deputy ChairMichael Carabetta
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairSteve Sullivan
  Deputy ChairDave Povey
    
 Education Services CommitteeChairColin Reiter
  Deputy ChairStephanie Forrest
    
 Board Services CommitteePresidentBrian Yearwood
  President-ElectPeter McGeorge
  Vice-PresidentColin Reiter
  Secretary/TreasurerTrevor Gerdsen

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2012/2013Member Services CommitteeChairRobyn Fallon
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairGlenn Huggard
  Deputy ChairPeter McGeorge
    
 Education Services CommitteeDeputy ChairColin Reiter
  ChairPeter McGeorge
    
 Board Services CommitteePresidentNicola Collier-Jackson
  President-ElectAnthony Perrau
  Vice-PresidentBrian Yearwood
  Secretary/TreasurerTrevor Gerdsen

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2011/2012Member Services CommitteeChairPam Esdaile
  Deputy ChairTrevor Gerdsen
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairBrian Yearwood
  ChairGlenn Huggard
  Deputy ChairGlenn Huggard
  Deputy ChairPeter McGeorge
  AssistingPeter McGeorge
    
 Education Services CommitteeChairAnthony Perrau
  Deputy ChairColin Reiter
  Deputy ChairDermot O'Sullivan
  ChairPeter McGeorge
    
 Board Services CommitteePresidentDarren McKee
  PresidentNicola Collier-Jackson
  President-ElectNicola Collier-Jackson
  Vice-PresidentAnthony Perrau
  Secretary/TreasurerTrevor Gerdsen
    
 PortfoliosHong Kong & Macau LiaisonNicola Collier-Jackson
    
 Strategic Partner \ Association RepresentativesAPPA RepresentativeDarren McKee
  AUDE RepresentativeNicola Collier-Jackson
  HEFMA RepresentativeNicola Collier-Jackson
  FMA RepresentativeDarren McKee
  ATEM RepresentativeDarren McKee
  SCUP RepresentativeDarren McKee
  ACTS RepresentativeBart Meehan

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2010/2011Member Services CommitteeChairPam Esdaile
  Deputy ChairJenny Schumann
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairDale Washington
  Deputy ChairOsama Salah
    
 Education Services CommitteeChairAndrew Smith
  Deputy ChairAnthony Perrau
    
 Board Services CommitteePresidentDominic Marafioti
  President-ElectBart Meehan
  Vice-PresidentPeter Molony
  Secretary/TreasurerJenny Schumann
  UA PartnershipDominic Marafioti
  Space Audit SoftwareAndrew Smith
    
 PortfoliosStrategic PlanningBart Meehan
  InvestmentsJenny Schumann
  InvestmentsPeter Molony
  ICT DevelopmentDominic Marafioti
  Hong Kong & Macau LiaisonBart Meehan
    
 Strategic Partner \ Association RepresentativesAPPA RepresentativeDominic Marafioti
  AUDE RepresentativeBart Meehan
  AUDE RepresentativeDominic Marafioti
  HEFMA RepresentativePeter Molony
  FMA RepresentativeDominic Marafioti
  ATEM RepresentativeDominic Marafioti
  SCUP RepresentativeDominic Marafioti
  ACTS RepresentativeBart Meehan
    
 Conference RepresentativesTEMC Steering Committee RepresentativeAndrew Smith
  TEMC Steering Committee RepresentativeDominic Marafioti
  2012 Adelaide Conference TEFMA RepresentativeChristina Coleiro
  2012 Adelaide Conference TEFMA RepresentativeDale Washington
  2012 Adelaide Conference TEFMA RepresentativeDavid Banks
  2012 Adelaide Conference TEFMA RepresentativeDominic Marafioti
  2012 Adelaide Conference TEFMA RepresentativeMark Dorian
  2012 Adelaide Conference TEFMA RepresentativeMark Moses

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2009/2010Member Services CommitteeChairPam Esdaile
  Deputy ChairDominic Marafioti
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairBart Meehan
  Deputy ChairDale Washington
    
 Education Services CommitteeDeputy ChairAndrew Smith
    
 Board Services CommitteePresidentMatt Smith
  President-ElectBarry Mackay
  Vice-PresidentDominic Marafioti
  Secretary/TreasurerJenny Schumann
  Communications Plan DirectorBart Meehan
  UA PartnershipAlan Smith
  Space Audit SoftwareAndrew Smith
  Business Partner Liaison AustraliaDale Washington
  Business Partner Liaison New ZealandBarry Mackay
    
 PortfoliosAwards & RecognitionPam Esdaile
  Awards Dinner CoordinatorDominic Marafioti
  Strategic PlanningDominic Marafioti
  Policies & ProceduresBarry Mackay
  InvestmentsDominic Marafioti
  InvestmentsJenny Schumann
  SAM Publication DirectorBarry Mackay
  Sustainability Publication DirectorAlex Hanlon
  Sustainability Publication DirectorAndrew Smith
  ICT DevelopmentDominic Marafioti
  Hong Kong & Macau LiaisonMatt Smith
    
 Strategic Partner \ Association RepresentativesAPPA RepresentativeMatt Smith
  AUDE RepresentativeBarry Mackay
  HEFMA RepresentativeDominic Marafioti
  FMA RepresentativeMatt Smith
  ATEM RepresentativeMatt Smith
  SCUP RepresentativeMatt Smith
  ACTS RepresentativeBarry Mackay

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2008/2009Member Services CommitteeChairPam Esdaile
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairBart Meehan
    
 Education Services CommitteeDeputy ChairJenny Bentley
  ChairPeter Molony
    
 Board Services CommitteePresidentAndrew Frowd
  President-ElectMatt Smith
  Vice-PresidentBarry Mackay
  TreasurerJenny Schumann
  Acting SecretaryPam Esdaile
  UA PartnershipMatt Smith
  Business Partner Liaison AustraliaJenny Bentley
    
 PortfoliosAwards & RecognitionAndrew Frowd
  Awards & RecognitionJenny Bentley
  Awards Dinner CoordinatorDominic Marafioti
  Strategic PlanningBarry Mackay
  Policies & ProceduresMatt Smith
  InvestmentsBarry Mackay
  InvestmentsJenny Schumann
  SAM Publication DirectorBarry Mackay
  Membership Database & Web Development DirectorDominic Marafioti
  Hong Kong & Macau LiaisonMatt Smith
    
 Strategic Partner \ Association RepresentativesAPPA RepresentativeAndrew Frowd
  AUDE RepresentativeMatt Smith
  HEFMA RepresentativeBarry Mackay
  FMA RepresentativeAndrew Frowd
  ATEM RepresentativeAndrew Frowd
  SCUP RepresentativeAndrew Frowd

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2007/2008Member Services CommitteeChairPam Esdaile
  Deputy ChairJenny Bentley
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairDominic Marafioti
  Deputy ChairBart Meehan
  Project Implementation DirectorChris White
  Project Implementation DirectorMatt Smith
    
 Education Services CommitteeChairAndrew Frowd
  Deputy ChairPeter Molony
    
 Board Services CommitteePresidentMichael Quinlan
  President-ElectAndrew Frowd
  Vice-PresidentMatt Smith
  SecretaryJenny Denman
  TreasurerJenny Schumann
  Business Partner Liaison AustraliaBart Meehan
  Business Partner Liaison AustraliaDominic Marafioti
  Business Partner Liaison New ZealandJenny Bentley
  Business Partner Liaison New ZealandJohn Cameron
    
 PortfoliosAwards & RecognitionJohn Cameron
  Awards & RecognitionMichael Quinlan
  Strategic PlanningMatt Smith
  Policies & ProceduresAndrew Frowd
  InvestmentsAndrew Frowd
  InvestmentsJenny Schumann
  InvestmentsMatt Smith
  Special Projects DirectorChris White
  Special Projects DirectorPeter Molony
  Hong Kong & Macau LiaisonAndrew Frowd
    
 Strategic Partner \ Association RepresentativesAPPA RepresentativeMichael Quinlan
  AUDE RepresentativeAndrew Frowd
  HEFMA RepresentativeMatt Smith
  FMA RepresentativeJenny Schumann
  ATEM RepresentativeMichael Quinlan
  SCUP RepresentativeMichael Quinlan

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2006/2007Member Services CommitteeChairJohn Cameron
  Deputy ChairDominic Marafioti
  AssistingPeter Lennon
    
 Information Services CommitteeDeputy ChairChris White
  AssistingGeoff Dennis
    
 Education Services CommitteeAssistingAndrew Frowd
  Deputy ChairBarry Mackay
  ChairMatt Smith
    
 Board Services CommitteePresidentGeoff Dennis
  President-ElectMichael Quinlan
  Vice-PresidentAndrew Frowd
  SecretaryJenny Denman
  TreasurerJenny Schumann
  Business Partner Liaison AustraliaDominic Marafioti
  Business Partner Liaison AustraliaPeter Lennon
  Business Partner Liaison New ZealandJoe Hollander
  Business Partner Liaison New ZealandJohn Cameron
    
 PortfoliosAwards & RecognitionGeoff Dennis
  Awards & RecognitionJohn Cameron
  Strategic PlanningAndrew Frowd
  Policies & ProceduresMichael Quinlan
  InvestmentsAndrew Frowd
  InvestmentsJenny Schumann
  Special Projects DirectorChris White
  Hong Kong & Macau LiaisonMichael Quinlan
    
 Strategic Partner \ Association RepresentativesAPPA RepresentativeGeoff Dennis
  AUDE RepresentativeMichael Quinlan
  HEFMA RepresentativeAndrew Frowd
  FMA RepresentativeJenny Schumann
  ATEM RepresentativeGeoff Dennis
  SCUP RepresentativeGeoff Dennis

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2005/2006Member Services CommitteeChairBarry Inglis
  Deputy ChairJohn Cameron
  AssistingDominic Marafioti
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairChris White
  AssistingGeoff Dennis
    
 Education Services CommitteeChairBarry Mackay
  Deputy ChairMatt Smith
    
 Board Services CommitteePresidentRobert Kelly
  President-ElectGeoff Dennis
  Vice-PresidentMichael Quinlan
  SecretaryJenny Denman
  TreasurerPam Esdaile
  Business Partner Liaison AustraliaBarry Inglis
  Business Partner Liaison New ZealandJoe Hollander
  NCRB Liaison CommitteeBarry Mackay
  NCRB Liaison CommitteeRobert Kelly
  NCRB RepresentativeBill Humble
  NCRB RepresentativeMaurie Pawsey
    
 PortfoliosAwards & RecognitionBarry Inglis
  Awards & RecognitionRobert Kelly
  Advanced Management Development Programme DirectorAndrew Frowd
  Advanced Management Development Programme DirectorRobert Kelly
  Strategic PlanningMichael Quinlan
  Policies & ProceduresGeoff Dennis
  InvestmentsPam Esdaile
  InvestmentsRobert Kelly
    
 Strategic Partner \ Association RepresentativesAPPA RepresentativeRobert Kelly
  AUDE RepresentativeGeoff Dennis
  HEFMA RepresentativeMichael Quinlan
  ATEM RepresentativeRobert Kelly
  SCUP RepresentativeRobert Kelly

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2004/2005Member Services CommitteeChairBarry Inglis
  Deputy ChairJohn Cameron
  AssistingJoe Hollander
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairChris White
  Deputy ChairMichael Quinlan
  AssistingGeoff Dennis
    
 Education Services CommitteeChairBarry Mackay
  AssistingJenny Denman
    
 Board Services CommitteePresidentAlan Egan
  President-ElectRobert Kelly
  Vice-PresidentGeoff Dennis
  Secretary/TreasurerPam Esdaile
  Business Partner Liaison AustraliaBarry Inglis
  Business Partner Liaison New ZealandJoe Hollander
  NCRB Liaison CommitteeBarry Mackay
  NCRB Liaison CommitteeRobert Kelly
  NCRB RepresentativeBill Humble
  NCRB RepresentativeMaurie Pawsey
    
 PortfoliosAwards & RecognitionBarry Inglis
  Awards & RecognitionJoe Hollander
  Advanced Management Development Programme DirectorAndrew Frowd
  Advanced Management Development Programme DirectorRobert Kelly
  Strategic PlanningGeoff Dennis
  Policies & ProceduresRobert Kelly
  InvestmentsGeoff Dennis
  InvestmentsPam Esdaile
    
 Strategic Partner \ Association RepresentativesAPPA RepresentativeAlan Egan
  AUDE RepresentativeRobert Kelly
  HEFMA RepresentativeGeoff Dennis
  ATEM RepresentativeAlan Egan
  SCUP RepresentativeAlan Egan

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2003/2004Member Services CommitteeChairBarry Inglis
  AssistingRobert Kelly
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairGeoff Dennis
  Deputy ChairChris White
  AssistingAlan Egan
    
 Education Services CommitteeAssistingAndrew Frowd
  Deputy ChairBarry Mackay
  ChairBrian Phillips

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2002/2003Member Services CommitteeDeputy ChairBarry Inglis
  AssistingJoe Hollander
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairAlan Egan
  Deputy ChairGeoff Dennis
  AssistingMichael Tracey
    
 Education Services CommitteeAssistingAndrew Frowd
  ChairBrian Phillips

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2001/2002Member Services CommitteeAssistingJoe Hollander
  AssistingRobert Kelly
    
 Information Services CommitteeChairAlan Egan
  Deputy ChairGeoff Dennis
  AssistingAlan McGregor
    
 Education Services CommitteeAssistingAndrew Frowd
  Deputy ChairBrian Phillips

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
2000/2001Information Services CommitteeDeputy ChairAlan Egan
    
 Education Services CommitteeAssistingAndrew Frowd
  ChairJoe Hollander

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
1999/2000Information Services CommitteeDeputy ChairAlan Egan
    
 Education Services CommitteeAssistingAndrew Frowd
  ChairJoe Hollander

 

YearCommitteeRoleName
1998/1999Information Services CommitteeAssistingAlan McGregor
  AssistingBrian Fenn
  AssistingRussell Candy
  AssistingSam Ragusa
    
 Education Services CommitteeAssistingAlan Egan
  ChairAndrew Frowd
  Deputy ChairJoe Hollander
  AssistingPeter Molony
  AssistingRobert Kelly